BSA Scrambler 650 Specs

The BSA Scrambler 650 is a 652cc bike. See all specifications of the BSA Scrambler 650 (2025 onwards), such as its weight, engine specs, top speed, and horsepower.

BSA Scrambler 650 (2025 onwards) motorcycle

BSA Scrambler 650 (2025 onwards)

Engine Specifications

The BSA Scrambler 650 is a 652cc bike. Its 4-stroke single cylinder engine has a power output of 34 kW and a torque output of 40.5 ft-lb.

Top Speed & Horsepower

The maximum speed of the BSA Scrambler 650 motorcycle is around 96 mph (154 km/h). Its horsepower is approximately 45 bhp.

Weight & Seat Height

The BSA Scrambler 650 weighs around 218 kg (480 lbs). Its seat height is 820 mm (32.3 inches). It is a middleweight motorcycle suitable for tall riders.

Fuel Consumption

The fuel tank capacity of the BSA Scrambler 650 is 12 litres. Its fuel consumption is around 58.8 mpg (24 km/l). The bike can provide up to 150 miles (241 kilometres) of fuel tank range. It has an average fuel economy.

Price & Road Tax (UK)

The price of the BSA Scrambler 650 motorcycle is £6,000. The annual road tax is £121. The prices are valid for 2026, and they are subject to change.

More Specs & Reviews

For more technical specifications of the BSA Scrambler 650 motorcycle, check out the full specs table below.

Additionally, you can also read the MCN review of this bike.

TitleSpec
ManufacturerBSA
CategoryDual-Sport
Off-Road
Standard
Engine typeSingle Cylinder
Engine strokes4-Stroke
Engine size652cc
Power output34 kW
Torque output40.5 ft-lb
Top speed96 mph
Horsepower45 bhp
Weight218 kg
Seat height820 mm
Front tyre size110/80-19
Rear tyre size150/70-17
Fuel tank size12 litres
Fuel tank range150 miles
Fuel consumption58.8 mpg
Oil capacity2.5 litres
Annual road tax£121
Price£6,000
Overall rating